Our Staff
Headteacher - Mrs Emma Clements
Deputy Headteacher - Miss Emma Kesper
Inclusion Leader - Mrs Claire Grout
Leader of Learning EYFS/Year 1 - Miss Hannah Crouch
Leader of Learning Years 2 and 3 - Miss Emily Ramsay
Leader of Learning Years 4,5 and 6 - Mr Chris Davey
Foundation
Miss Hannah Crouch - Teacher - Wrens
Mrs Nikki Hurford - Teacher (Mon - Wed) - Robins
Mrs Danielle Green - Teacher (Thur - Fri) - Robins
Mrs Gemma Shannon - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Louise Smith - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Bev Wood - Teaching Assistant
Year 1
Mrs Jodie Mc Phail - Teacher - Kestrels
Mrs Kathryn Chisholm - Teacher - Puffins
Mrs Ruth Ginno - Teacher (Tues) - Puffins
Miss Catherine Avery - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Linda Jay - Teaching Assistant
Miss Clair Rhoades - INA
Year 2
Mr David Parris - Teacher - Nuthatches
Miss Emily Ramsay - Teacher - Kingfishers
Mrs Michelle Martin - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Catherine Wrath - Teaching Assistant
Year 3
Miss Joanna Oastler - Teacher - Owls
Miss Lauren Isaac- Teacher (Mon-Wed) - Magpies
Mrs Amanda Bennett-Tomlin - Teacher (Thurs-Fri) - Magpies
Miss Phoebe Brown - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Nikki Watts - Teaching Assistant
Year 4
Ms Alison Hutley - Teacher - Penguins
Mr Joshua Winton - Teacher - Flamingos
Miss Jenny Atwell - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Laura Munns - Teaching Assistant
Year 5
Mr Simon Thomas - Teacher - Ospreys
Mr Chris Davey- Teacher - Falcons
Miss Laura Butler - Teaching Assistant
Mr David Hoad - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lauren Bunn - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Luff - Teaching Assistant
Year 6
Miss Charlotte Pain - Teacher (Mon - Wed) - Eagles
Mr Dan Oliver - Teacher (Thurs-Fri) - Eagles
Mrs Fiona Turner - Teacher - Toucans
Mrs Natalie Isherwood - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Yvonne Bartlett - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Karen Harper - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Suzanne Travers - Teaching Assistant
Other Teachers
Mrs Hannah Barrow - Reading Teacher
Mrs Liz Newing - Spanish Teacher
Mrs Michelle Quinlan- Computing Teacher
Mrs Thea Thain - Teacher (Maternity Leave)
Additional Staff
Mr Gary Bettley - Site Supervisor
Mrs Diane Stepney - Business Manager
Mrs Ella Lewis - School Secretary
Mrs Kayleigh Davis - School Secretary
Mrs Vanessa Skinner - School Cook
Other TAs
Miss Mandy French - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sharon Urwin - Lead Teaching Assistant
Miss Nicola Archer - Pastoral Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lucy Philp - Teaching Assistant (Maternity Leave)